Past Recipients of Elm-Ivy Awards

Last Namesort descending First Name Year
Abbatiello Richard 2002
Abreu Daisy 2012
Adair Russell 2010
Adnopoz Jean A. 1994
Agia Liza E. 1987
Alderman Myles H. 1993
Alexander Christine 2010
Alvarado David 2002
Andrews Dwight 1984
Andrews Margaret 2003
Andrus Alison 1995
Apfel Robert E. 1995
Argento Theresa 2007
Ariker Diane 1988
Armbruster Paula A. 1991
Ashton Eric 2000
Aviel Sara 2001
Baggetta Bruno 2011
Ballard Patricia 1981
Ballard Richard 1981
Barnett Joni E. 1993
Barry, M.D. Michele 1992
Barton Oliver 1994
Bartow Nan 2011
Beausang Cornelius 2002
Bechtel Dr. Kirsten 2014
Beckett Thomas A. 1996
Benitez Abie 2008
Berman Joshua A. 1985
Bermingham Yamilee O. 1991
Bhuvaneswar Chaya G. 1991
Bialecki Jessica 2007
Bildner Eli 2009
Black Iona 2002
Blocker Robert 2007
Bonifield Elaine 2002
Bonnano Christine 2009
Bouffard Maria 2012
Boyle Mary 1994
Boyle James G. 2011
Bradley John 2015
Brazer Mara 1982
Brooks Theodore 2001
Brouard Paul 2013
Brown Donna L. 1984
Budnick Victor 2000
Burdick Kathrine 2007
Burger Richard 2002
Burrell, Jr. Samuel A. 1981
Bush Josephine 2000
Byrne Emily 2010
Cahoon Herbert A. 1981
Calabresi Anne T. 1992
Campbell LaTisha 2012
Camputaro Debra A. 1990
Cardona Daysi 2003
Carney William R. 1995
Ceballos Sonia Caban 1981
Ceballos Rosario E. 1985
Chapman Alison 1983
Chapman Elsie 2015
Chauncey, Jr. Henry 1991
Chavez-Brumell Maria Martha 1983
Churney Linda M. 1979
Cinquino Joseph P. 1998
Clark Frances T. 1986
Clark Gerald 2004
Clark Katrina 2006
Clausi Robert E. 1990
Clement Constance 2000
Codish K.D. 1985
Coggins Rose 2005
Cohen Reverend Gerald 1983
Cohen, M.D. Donald J. 1993
Collins J.G. 1996
Comer James P. 1984
Cook John W. 1985
Cormier Brother Denys 1988
Cottingham Laura Kathryn 1992
Crane Jack 1998
Crawford John J. 1997
Criscuolo Claire 2004
Crocker Judy Y. 1986
Curran Julie 1997
Dadio Catalina 2003
Dalton Harlon 2006
Daniels, Jr. John C. 1982
Darrell Malcolm 2005
Davidson Larry 2001
Davis Dianne 2007
Davis Louise 2002
Dawkins Kemel W. 1999
de Bretteville Sheila Levrant 1993
Dean Donna 1994
Demers Sarah 2011
Demski Joel S. 1988
Derry William 1981
DeStefano Mayor John 2012
Diaz Daniel 2004
Dickson Janet S. 1980
Diedrick Arthur 2001
DiLieto Biagio 1988
Doolittle Benjamin 1989
Duff Sergeant Anthony` 2006
Duffy Thomas C. 1988
Dumas Doris 2004
Edeza Daniel 2008
Edwards Brian 2007
Edwards Katherine 1997
Edwards Christopher 1999
Edwards Queen 2000
Ellis Makana 2003
Emery Crystal R. 1988
Endel Louise 1984
Erik Clemons 2015
Esserman Chief Dean 2013
Farbes Kwali 1995
Farmer Jonathan 2004
Farrar Cynthia 1993
Feldman Grace A. 1999
Feldman Ruth 2008
Ferry, Jr. Lee M. 1985
Ficklin, Jr. Thomas R. 1992
Fishman Peter 2005
Fleming Bonnie 2011
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fontana Rick 2012
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Forsyth Brian 2003
Fortes Stephan 1992
Frazier Jeffie 2005
Freiberg Justin 2009
Fusco Edmund J. 1996
Garcia-Blocker Dolores 2007
Garman James 1997
Geballe Shelley 1994
Geballe Gordon 2011
Getman Christopher 1992
Giamatti A. Bartlett 1985
Gibbons Molly 2012
Gibbs Lawrence M. 1985
Gillette Jonathon 2005
Girls Science Investigation 2012
Glass Sean 2004
Gold Lindy Lee 2007
Golden Robin 2009
Gordon Scott N. 1986
Grabowski Sarah 1994
Grant Edward 1980
Greene Thomas 2001
Grossi Richard J. 1999
Gubens Matthew 1995
Gunther-Gawlak Danielle 2010
Hackman Judith 2003
Hairston Erika 2016
Halsey III Ralph W. 1983
Hamilton Peggy Delinois 2005
Hamilton-Lee Muriel 1991
Harada Caroline B. 1998
Hardy Bridget 1987
Harman Weir 1998
Hayden Bernard J. 1979
Hegel Richard 2002
Heiser David 2009
Hemmerdinger Damon 1996
Henderson Ruth 2008
Henry Virginia 1989
Herald Vanessa 2001
Hernandez Gabriel 2007
Higgins Chief Ronnell 2013
Hilgert Karl 1984
Hogan, Jr. Theodore F. 1991
Horwitz Carla 2016
Hughes Marissa 1996
Huizar Luara 2005
Ickovics Jeannette 2001
Jackson Caroline B. 1982
Jefferson Nichole 2010
Jordan Dr. Ayana 2012
Kaplan Edward H. 1990
Kauder Helen 2002
Kavathas Paula A. 1998
Kelly Cynthia D.. 1989
Kendrick Dr. Dorsey 2014
Kennedy Paul M. 1988
Kennedy Catherine 1992
Khoshnood Kaveh 1991
Kimball Eugene 2015
Kinder Carolyn 2002
King, Jr. William F. 1990
Kloster Cami 1995
Knight Jason 2004
Koller Christopher F. 1986
Kruchok Gladys 1989
Kurth Ann Elizabeth 1989
Lai Bun 2009
Lakein Meir J. 1989
Lan Baolu 2004
Langley Muata 1986
Lasater Miles 2004
Lavik Erin 2008
Lavorgna Gary M. 1982
Leach Bryan 2003
Lee Roosevelt 1979
Lee Sandra 1996
Lee Forrester 2008
Leeney Robert 2001
Lemley Rosemarie 2012
Letourneau Alfred L. 1990
Levin Jane 2012
Levin President Richard 2012
Lilly-Warner Regina 1997
Lockhart Kristi 2003
LoPresti Joseph 1980
Lorimer Linda Koch 1997
Lucas Albert 2003
Lucas Georgina 2010
Mack Isiah 2007
MacMullen Edith N. 1983
Maier Linda Townsend 1998
Mak Allison 2009
Malloy Janet K. 1990
Marans Steven R. 1996
Mayo Reginald R. 1993
McCarren Mark J. 1990
McCrae Wayne 2006
McNulty Roseanne 2003
McTiernan H. Jennifer 2006
Merson Jonathan 1998
Mesquita Joseph 1981
Meyer Roslyn Milstein 2010
Miller Sarah 2010
Milton Barbara A. 1992
Mitchell Leif 2012
Morand Michael 2010
Moriarty Daley Alison 2009
Morris Ricardo 1995
Morrissey, Jr. Thomas F. 1979
Mosca Diana 2006
Moss Tameka 1998
Moynihan Barbara A. 1986
Murphy Janet L. 1991
Napier Joy 1982
Nash Matthew T.A. 1992
Nathan Lola 2009
Neighborhood Health Project 2011
Neighbors Shirley 2006
Nelson Lee 1989
Nelson Ola Ray 1992
Newell Daniel D. 1999
Nguyen Chi Thi 1997
Noble Peter 2003
Nolan Victoria 2004
Novick Dr. Alvin 1986
O'Brien Bruce R. 1985
O'Brien William T. 1997
O'Connor Martin 2005
O'Keefe Elaine L. 1990
O'Sullivan David 1991
Okorafor Ngozi C. 1993
Orville Lise 2008
Ostfeld Dr. Adrian M. 1986
Ozyck Paul Christopher 2007
Papa Stephen 2003
Pappano Laura 2014
Patton Curtis 2007
Patton Mark 1985
Pearce Herbert H. 2000
Pedersen Kia A. 1992
Pellico Linda 2000
Pepine Arthur 1980
Permut Steven E. 1984
Petrillo Salvatore A. 1980
Piemontese Luisa E. 1987
Piscitelli Michael 2013
Pizziconi Andrea 2000
Plattus Alan 1995
Pollock Nira 1991
Poole Yusef 1993
Pouhe Jacques 2002
Pryor Stefan 1997
Purdy Samuel 2009
Rae Douglas W. 1981
Ramirez Ainissa 2004
Ramos Rafael 2006
Raseman Sophie 2003
Ray Natasha 2013
Remue Dana 2001
Rescigno Anthony 2016
Reynolds Jock 2016
Rich David B. 1987
Rittenberg Eve 1988
Rivers Wendy M. 1986
Roberts Verdell 1996
Robinson Leslie 1999
Robinson Ann 2000
Rogers Victor 2009
Rose Deborah 1986
Rosen Joanna B. 1990
Rosenthal Dr. Marjorie 2015
Ruben Andrew 2010
Ruff Emma Mitchell 1994
Ruff Willie H. 1980
Rushing Susan 2001
Russo Anthony J. 1984
Ryan Daniel 1994
Sadler Lois 2006
Sager Jessica 2001
Saint-Donat Bernard J. 1979
Salguero Carlos H. 1984
Sanderson Sharon 2002
Sarrel Lorna 1981
Sarrel Philip 1981
Scharf Donald F. 1998
Schatz R. Evelyn 1999
Schiff Judith A. 1987
Schorr Andrea 1995
Schwab-Stone Mary 2002
Science In The News 2016
Scott Cornell 1989
Seashore Rebecca L. 1986
Seton Phyllis and Fenmore 1984
Shafer Meyer 1983
Shepard Charles R.S. 1987
Shumway Floyd M. 1988
Singh Anika 1999
Skerritt Mary Lou 1982
Slater Thomas 2001
Slie Samuel N. 1985
Smith Susan 2001
Smith Caroline 2013
Smuts Rob 2011
Soderstrom E. Jonathan 1999
Solomon T. Reginald 1997
Solomon Robert 2000
Spell Stacy 2014
Spoerndle Mike 1993
Starolis Regina 2012
Stein Peter 1998
Stewart William B. 1998
Storlazzi Cesar 2010
Streater-Frizzle Evelyn 2005
Students for a Better Healthcare System 2014
Sullivan Lisa Y. 1989
Sullivan-DeCarlo Catherine 2003
Sun Karen I. 1987
Swensen David 2014
Swersey Arthur J. 1991
Swing John Temple 1997
Synapse Resonance 2014
Taherian Rafi 2015
Talbott David 2014
Taylor Naomi 1986
The New Haven Collaborative 1993
Thomas Dara E.T. 1992
Toll Dacia M.S. 1999
Torresquintero Martin 2016
Townshend Doris 2007
Trevino Sandra 2009
Turner Sofie 1990
Turner Diane Y. 1993
Vinson Kayla Iman 2010
Viseppo Patricia McCann 1996
Vivian James R. 1993
Voigt Susan L. 1999
Voigt (in memoriam) Philip 2005
Volchek Mark 2004
Wagner Janna 2001
Walker Charles A. 1987
Wallack Joshua A. 1991
Wareck Stephen 1979
Wasserman Jacob 2015
Weeks Daniel 2005
Weideman Christine 2008
Weintrab Rebecca 1994
Weissberg Roger P. 1989
Wellington Sheila W. 1992
Wells Dietria 1995
Wesolowski John 2003
Whitaker Thomas 2004
Wilkinson John A. 1986
Williams Charles 1994
Williams, Jr. Frank A. 1990
Willis Eleanor 2009
Willis Patricia 2003
Wilson Courtland 1995
Winstanley Carter 2016
Wojewodski Stan 1997
Woodson Nat 2001
Worcester Anne 2003
Wu Enoch 2002
Wurtele Gallery Teacher Program at Yale University Art Gallery 2013
Wyman Robert 2003
Yale African American Affinity Group Youth Golf Program 2009
Yale Center for Clinical Investigation's Cultural Ambassadors Program 2016
Yale Divinity School Social Ministry Committee 1990
Yale Health Professional Schools Annual Hunger and Homelessness Auction 2008
Yale Information Technology Services 2013
Yale Law School Homelessness Clinic 1988
Yale Law School/School of Management Housing and Community Development Clinic 1997
Yale Neuroscience Outreach Program 2015
Yale School of Architecture First-Year Building Project 1985
Yale School of Management Outreach Management Consulting Group 1987
Yale Student National Medical Association 2010
Yale University Michael C. Cooke Writing Program 1991
Yale University Staff: 2009
Yale University Urban Resources Initiative 1999
Young-Tschang Chi 1997
Zilm Kurt 2011